BIBPC – Category #7 – Invincible

Hey’all! (see what I did there?) XD

Good to be back with you guys and gals again! So, I know I cut it really close again with this, but my picture IS HERE! YAY! So this is the LAST *sighs and sniffs* category for BIBPC! I honestly have mixed feelings over this…because I’m sad it’s over, but I’m also slightly relieved that I’m not like having to run around on the last day to turn it in yelling “I FORGOT I FORGOT” and counting down how long I have til midnight… because – let’s face it – I’m a forgetful person.

Yep.

Even though (thank you Megan) I always HAVE plenty of time to post it… I usually (actually, always) waited until the last second to take one though… sooo… yeah. I’ll stop making excuses now. XD Haha!

ANYWAYS, it will also be less of a burden now for Megan! Megan, you will no longer *until the next BIBPC* have to deal with my “five minutes from due date” picture entries! Haha!

Alas though, I did get a picture for the following category of…

Oh wait… it’s in the title isn’t it…

Yeah, as you probably already read- Category #7 is INVINCIBLE!!!

K.ATeamFoxCategory7-BIBPC.JPG

So my thoughts are, God and the Bible are both invincible! And so is light! ESPECIALLY God’s light!

And the light shineth in darkness; and the darkness comprehended it not.
So I took a picture of light next to God’s word showing that God, light, the Bible, and God’s light are incomprehensible, therefore they are also invincible.
I hope you enjoyed!
Sadly, I didn’t really have time to make a poster, so I will not be turning one in for bonus points. Sorry… Good job, Team Fox! Y’all did a good job!
Farewell to BIBPC … FOR NOW… *wiggles eyebrows* *evil grin*
And farewell and goodnight to you all as well!
Now I have a couple pages of words to write up, a blog to comment on, and a future blog post for YLFC to write!
So…

ADIOS!

~K.A

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “BIBPC – Category #7 – Invincible

Hey there! Please don't take God's name in vain on your comment. I LOVE comments so, please leave one, long or short! :D

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s