VOTE 4 MEGAN!!!!

HI!!! 🙂 This is me, K.A AGAIN! 🙂 I’m the Campaign Manager for Megan in the Blogger Election! 🙂 I would REALLY REALLY REEEEEAAAAALLY appreciate it if you would go to THIS link and VOTE MEGAN 4 PRESIDENT! Just vote how many of the 25 promises, you are in approval of!!! It’s not what you’re expecting… 😛 XD Haha!! 🙂 If you don’t want to vote, then at LEAST check out the link! 😉 Megan is WORTH VOTING FOR!!! She IS WORTHY!!! 😛 WE APPRECIATE ANY VOTES WE CAN GET!!!! THANK YOU!!!!

megan4president.jpg

YOU GUYS ARE GREAT! We already have A LOT of voters…but the MORE THE MERRIER!!! RIGHT!????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????

(besides, I put a LOT of thought into my voting idea, so it’d better work! 😉 PLEASE VOTE!!!

GUYS!!!! THIS IS IMPOSSIBLE!!!!

WHAT!? 100 HUNDRED FOLLOWERS!? NO WAY!!!!! :O *gapes* GUYS THIS IS TOO CRAZY! Not very long ago at ALL I have FIFTY!!!! WHAT IS THIS?????!!!! :O :O Wow. I’m so SHOCKED!!! For you who have been blogging for 2 months and have 150 followers, 100 followers in 2 years may seem like nothing…but to me it’s big. I wouldn’t really think that many people would like to read an animal blog like mine. After all… it’s a pretty boring blog, written by a pretty boring gal… ? *shrugs* Anyways, it means SO much to me though! You guys are SOO SO Cool!!! 🙂 I want to thank Allison, actually, for this, because with her ‘Discover’ thing, it got ME a bunch more viewers, as it did with her as well! 😀 😛 But ALL of you…thanks so much. The hilarious, and great conversations I’ve had with all of you have been so touching.. 🙂 You’re all so amazing.

When I started this blog, I don’t think I ever really imagined that I’d have followers..I really didn’t know much about them anyhow! I went probably the first year, with only … like 2 followers I would say. At least that’s what it felt like. 😉 😀 Haha! But I went EIGHT MONTHS without a comment… I didn’t post very much. My first follower- and first blogging friend, Aeryn- wasn’t around much anymore.

Last November, I came across this blog, and from there, found Megan’s blog. I’m sure almost ALL of my followers know of Megan.. 🙂 She’s been SUCH an inspiration to me. I love to chat with her for hours at a time.. talking about stuff that doesn’t even make sense..but with friends… sometimes doing stuff- or saying stuff- that is random and doesn’t make sense, is the most fun. 🙂 She’s amazing.

I met Loren, who I also talked to, and read her posts (I still do, of course) 😉 .

I met Grace (The Girl Upstairs ), who I talk to all the time!With her bubbly attitude and friendliness, it’s hard NOT to want to talk to her. 😀 We talk about writing, animals, etc etc! 😀

Then there is Misty, who has given me so many writing tips, and I’ve been very inspired by her beautiful writing. She’s an amazing girl, using her talent.

Maddi (God’s Bright Light) is also an inspiration. She’s so outgoing for God, and sharing His love with others. That makes me feel proud (as do a lot of things) to call myself a Daughter of the one true King.

And there’s Clara, who I can talk to about dogs and animals and other things for ever!! (Like Misty’s book… Heh. Heh. )

Then there is Suzy, who I almost always get a laugh over her posts and realness. She’s not one of those ‘I’m to cool for you’ people.. 🙂 You know? It’s so fun to read her posts of things just how it is. 😛 Haha!!

Samantha, who always seemed so friendly, and outgoing to other bloggers. Her love of books inspired me as well to get back into reading. She helped me out with some good books to read, and for that I’m thankful.

And SO MANY MORE! Like Lainey, Maddy, Alex, Grace, ETC!!!!!!! 😀

You guys are so loving, and made me feel so much more comfortable in this huge huge blogging world. 🙂 Thank you .. thank you ALLLLLLLLLLLLLLL…

Now, you probably want to know what I’m going to do in celebration.. Well, actually, I thought.. yeah. I have no idea. 😛 I might do something, but I need more time to think over it! 😉 😀 But for now, I’ll just tell you a little story of what happened this morning! XD 😛 Haha!!!

I got up out of bed and (YAY SATURDAY) didn’t have to do school, but still needed to do the pups in the morning. So I finally got my hair done and braided, and Daddy called from the front door asking if I could come out yet. I said soon, and hurried there. I went straight to the kitchen, not even looking at him, and grabbed my shoes. But as I made my way back to the kitchen, there was my Aggie! XD IN THE KITCHEN!!!! XD Haha!! My exact words were “Hi, doggie” I think, and I pet on her. She wanted something out of the trashcan, or to sniff the dishes in the dishdrainer, but daddy called her to come back outside. He said he had let her in the house since mom wasn’t in. XD XD Hahaha!!!! 😀 😛 Anyway, as she spun around, she left a muddy spot on the floor, and I made a mental note to clean it up. She said she wanted to make a blog post while she was in the house, but I told her she didn’t have time. Well, as she made her way through the furniture, back to the door, she saw where my sister HAD been sitting with her blankets, and hopped ON THE COUCH! XD XD Hahaha!!! 😛 Note, Aggie is NOT a house dog.. and she wasn’t .. ALL that clean… yeah. XD 😛 Haha! We got her back down, and daddy commented that she was a little too comfortable in the house. I agreed. But it was fun! 🙂 Then we played with the youngsters out in the yard, and I played with Hook and the rubber old tire thing. He is so cute… 🙂

Anyway, there’s the story!!! 😀 Haha! 😛 Hope you got a laugh out of that.. hopefully you did. 😛

GUYS!! I JUST THOUGHT OF HOW TO CELEBRATE!!! I know that I need to post more than that, but I’ll do a mini celebration now, and post a picture of EACH ONE of the puppies! Only one of each, but that’s better than nothing right NOW isn’t it!? 😀 YES! So here:

017.JPG

This is Hook! 😀 Nickname: Cookie.

018.JPG

This is Bobber. I’m not sure what’s wrong with his eye, but don’t worry, he’s fine. Nickname: Bobby.

019.JPG

This is Vik. He was named that because of his horn shaped blaze. His blue eye with his brown eye make him look a bit scary, but he is sweet. Nickname: Vicky. Poor fellow. XD

020.JPG

Zag. This is Zag. yeah.. Nickname: Zaggers

021.JPG

This is Zig. Nickname: Ziggy.

022.JPG

This is the infamous LAZER! My favorite! 😉 Isn’t she adorable?? Don’t worry, I don’t choke her. She wanted to PLAAAAY! Haha! Nicknames: Lay, Little Lay.

023.JPG

Sinker. This is Sinker… nickname: Sinks

Sorry some of them are pretty bad quality, but at least you have an idea of the little cuties! 😀 I’ve got better pics of some of them, but they aren’t as recent. SO, there you go! 😉 Now I guess I have to wait to see what kind of comments I get.. 😛

~K.A~

Me

Really? A book?

Isn’t it so crazy how just a book can make you see things so differently? Make you want to look at things more.. it’s so weird. I know, I know, some of you probably aren’t very happy for saying just a book…but really. Books are just made up words… usually. The one I read was at least. It was so sad though. Yeah, I’ve read sadder, but still it was so …touching. It was about a girl- Andi Carter -who loves her horse so much. As a horse owner, and having such a sweetie pie of a horse as Gadget, I understand love for horses. Anyway, she loses her horse, and will do anything she can for finding it. I don’t want to spoil how it ends, so go HERE to check them out. It made me realize just how much I DO love my horse, and if I put him and myself in the books position, it would have been very difficult to do what the girl ends up doing….

It’s a bad comparison, but I’m going to say that giving up your horse, for something you know is much more important, would be very difficult. But for God, what would you do? I know, the book wasn’t talking about God..I”M NOT TALKING ABOUT THE BOOK anymore though EITHER! Okay.. say your most beloved pet was taken by a bunch of bandits, you followed them, and your family didn’t know about it. Do you go back to your family, and leave your beloved pet with those wretched men, or go for the horse, and leave your family worried sick about you…and leave God mad at you. It would be difficult, but you would need to go back to your family, and leave your horse in God’s hands. Now say that it comes to God and your family. God is the right choice. He is your creator, He is your love, He loved you enough to die on the cross for you. You can’t steer your life without Christ. Your family is so loved, I love my family SO SO much.. BUT I love God SO SO SO much. He is my Lord, My God, and my Savior.

Wow.. yup. I got that from a silly ol’ book. 🙂 Hehe! No, I already knew that..I just wanted to share it with you. And the book MAINLY reminded me that my horse is also important. And I don’t give him the time he deserves. So… if you’ll excuse me, I need to eat some lunch..

And go spend some time with my Big Boy.

Sorry for the short post,

~K.A~

BTW, it was a good book! 😉 You should check it out. I already read 4 out of the 5 in the series… XD Haha! I started yesterday.. 😮 :/ BYE!