Ranch life’s monthly challenge-June Memories.

Okay, so first, here is a story! ๐Ÿ™‚ I’m gonna do several! ๐Ÿ™‚ Here:adayinthesaddle.jpg

๐Ÿ˜€ Yes, as you can tell from the picture, and title, we had our first day of GATHERING CATTLE!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ It was a LOT of fun, but also pretty hard! ๐Ÿ˜› Now you can’t really focus on doing a good job with the cows AND take pictures, so there aren’t very many pictures…but I’ll show you the ones I have! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€

022.JPG

Up at the barn. Time to stop taking pictures and CATCH MY HORSE!! ๐Ÿ˜› Hehe!!! ๐Ÿ˜€

030.JPG

Just getting light!

044.JPG

Almost there! ๐Ÿ˜€ Herding them back! ๐Ÿ™‚ Oh look, Legend’s ears!!

048.JPG

You know how I love shadow pics…

049.JPG

THERE’S MEEE! ๐Ÿ˜›

096.JPG

Finally home!! ๐Ÿ™‚

079.JPG

I was having fun playing around with close-ups and decided to do one with my shirt! ๐Ÿ˜€

041.JPG

Saddle horn.

Okay, so a lot of people ask me: “How do you gather cattle? What do you do?” Well, in answer, here is a little summary of what you do!!! ๐Ÿ˜€

So first you have to get dressed in jeans, and a long sleeved shirt. One that will keep the sun off your arms. THEN you do your hair (usually in a braid so the wind doesn’t blow it away…okay well not-) and go outside. Then catch your horse and brush it. And then put on the saddle, and blankets. Then you tighten the cinch- but not too much, cause you want them to still be comfortable in the trailer- and go get other things, such as a water bottle, spurs, …camera…. :/ ๐Ÿ˜‰ And also make sure you have the bridle somewhere attached to the saddle! ๐Ÿ˜‰ THEN you load your horse in the trailer and drive out to where ever you are gathering cattle! ๐Ÿ™‚ And unload your horse and bridle it, and tighten the cinch. Then you ride out into the pasture, or down the road or both. And go into a pasture, find ALL the cows in it, and herd them together, then herd them through the pasture/onto the road…etc! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ You want at least one person on the back, pushing the cows (or if you have good dogs, they can do that), and then someone on the sides to keep the cows together, and usually someone in the front to have the cows follow!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ Then you herd them (eventually) into cattle pens, where they’re counted, and loaded onto cattle trucks, and hauled away to go to feedlots and then be butchered! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€

There, did you like my little explanation? ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ™‚ Hehe!! ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ˜€ Okay! ๐Ÿ™‚ So…there! ๐Ÿ™‚

Painting Cattle pens.

๐Ÿ˜€ This wasn’t EXACTLY the definition of fun…but it was too.. ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ˜€ We went out to the cattle pens with our paint and PAINTED THEM ALL!!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ It took two days! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜› We put on a loooong glove, then a short one, then another cotton one, and then dipped our hand in paint, then just rubbed down the fence!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ We also built the cattle pens, so it was pretty cool to be building them, THEN painting them too!! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€ I can’t show the pictures of us painting cause they’re too private, BUT there were some eggs that I HAD to take pictures of! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ˜› Hehe!

008.JPG

pretty right? I’m PRETTY sure they’re killdeer eggs, but if you know for sure, please tell me!! ๐Ÿ˜€

PUPPIES!!!

Soo… we have a lot of puppies, so OBVIOUSLY we had to PLAY WITH THEM!!! Two litters were born in June ALSO!!! :O ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ™‚ Now THAT IS FUUUUUN!!!! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€ Now these ARE some pretty old pictures-BUT still in June! ๐Ÿ˜‰ Here are pictures:

020.JPG

045.JPG099.JPG104.JPG

I’ve NEEDED to post these pics for a LOONG time! ๐Ÿ˜‰056.JPG142.JPG141.JPG

135.JPG

Asleep on a …brick? ๐Ÿ˜› Haha!

 

302.JPG

Givin’ you that look… ๐Ÿ™‚ Cutie poo!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ He’s SOOOOO much fluffier now TOO!!! :O

And then my darling 8 pups! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€

ย Going to a small carnival…JUST to get Cotton candy!! ๐Ÿ˜€

064.JPG

Haying

I went to help daddy hay! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ˜› We only got 5 bales baled…but it was still fun!! ๐Ÿ˜€ Meanwhile I got the COOOOOLEST sunset pictures!! :O :O ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ™‚

005.JPG007.JPG

018.JPG

Raking hay!

015.JPG

Seriously, this is about the coolest thing ever!! :O ๐Ÿ˜€ I like how it’s all done without any motorized things- other than the tractor!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€

054.JPG066.JPG070.JPG

130.JPG

On the way home, there was an AMAZINGLY COOL MOOON!!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ I LOOOVE this picture!!! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€

Misc.

Taking pictures!!

017.JPG002.JPG011.JPG236.JPG024.JPG225.JPG227.JPG261.JPG

Aggie before she had her puppies.

294.JPG

Darling Aggie girl! ๐Ÿ˜‰

Enter a caption

Aggie before she had her puppies

309.JPG

340.JPG

Chunky Aggs! ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ˜€ Before she had her pups! ๐Ÿ™‚

And then making yummy slushies!!

005.JPG

087.JPG

taking pics of smoke.

056.JPG

Also delivering lots of mineral bags to cows!! ๐Ÿ™‚ With our forewheelers! ๐Ÿ™‚

I could probably post for another 20 minutes about other things..but I’d better stop there!! ๐Ÿ™‚

So, which was your favorite!? Gathering cattle? Puppies? Haying? Misc.? ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ™‚ I hope you liked the pictures! ๐Ÿ˜€ My fav was probably the gathering cattle one!! ๐Ÿ˜€ If you read all of this, then CONGRATS!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ *hands out virtual smarties* ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ˜€ BYYE GUYS!!! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€

~K.A~

032.JPG

One last picture!!! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ˜€

Updte on Aggie’s puppies! Did someone say they wanted pictures!

Okay, if you haven’t read the last post then read it here!!!!

AHHHH!!! Okay, by now you know that my dog, Aggie, HAD PUPPIES! ๐Ÿ˜› xD ๐Ÿ˜› if you didn’t already! Okay, if you’ve read that last post, then you know that Aggie had five puppies right?! WELL, SHE HAD MOOOOOOOOORE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :O :O :O Now (and I think she’s done for good now) SHE HAS:

EIGHT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Yes, my baby Aggers has EIGHTย  PUPPIES!!! :O ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ™‚ย  :O :O ๐Ÿ˜€ I don’t think anyone guessed that… if you did, then please let me know! ๐Ÿ˜‰ย  ๐Ÿ˜€ Last night I went to check on her at about 11 pm! ๐Ÿ˜› And she had eight! ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ™‚ Megan Guessed 7, so she was the closest I think!!! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜› YAAY MEGAN!!! ๐Ÿ˜› Hehe!!! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€ OKAY WHO WANTS TO SEE PICTURES!?!?! Someone said they wanted TONS of pictures..sooo HERE you GOOOOO!!!!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜› I don’t know how many boys or girls yet, but I will probably know in about three days! ๐Ÿ˜‰ And also, just so you know, I probably won’t use your name suggestions, cause I have my own preferences, but I still love to hear what You might name them if they were yours! ๐Ÿ˜‰ Just so you know! ๐Ÿ˜€ I think it would be neat to name some of the thirteen (yes, we have another litter that we still need to name! :O ๐Ÿ˜€ With Agg’s and Berny’s there are THIRTEEN!!!! :O)ย  after tools!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ Like Boomer, Ratchet, wrench, bolt, nut, socket, etc etc! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€ But…I’d love to hear a few names that you think are neat! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜› I’ve already gotten a couple I like..but if you know what I mean (I DON”T MEAN TO BE RUDE) I sort of like to come up with my own. But your favorites are great to hear!! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜› Anyway..yeah! ๐Ÿ˜› The pictures are taking a loooong time to import. :/ ๐Ÿ˜‰ Sadly.. ๐Ÿ˜› Hehe!

IMPORTING ITEM 29 OF 67!?? :O … ugh.. ๐Ÿ˜• ๐Ÿ˜€

uhh..what just happened..? Just a sec..it only imported 37 of them! :O

Okay, I think I know what the prob was..sorry about the blabbing guys.. :/ ๐Ÿ˜‰ AHH, here come the pictures!!! ๐Ÿ˜€

 

001.JPG

 

027.JPG

039.JPG

Enter a caption

040.JPG

Wow, that’s a lot of puppies…

030.JPG

JUST LOOK AT THEM!!!!!!!!!! :O

012.JPG

004.JPG

“SAY MILK AGGIE” ! XD ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ™‚ Yay, she smiled for you! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ˜› Hehe!! ๐Ÿ˜€

That one looks like he has horns! ๐Ÿ˜› maybe I should call him ‘viking’! ๐Ÿ˜› Hehe!

Joe, frank, Juliette!! Out of my way paws!!! ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ™‚ XD

“IT”S MY TURN FOR MILK”! ๐Ÿ˜›

030.JPG

PUPPY PILE!!! ๐Ÿ˜›

HOW CAN YOU PUT THAT INTO WORDS!??????????? AREN’T THEY SOOO CUTE!??? here’s a bonus pic of two of Berny’s pups!! ๐Ÿ˜›

066.JPGย  A little blurry, but ADORABLE!! :O They’re about 3 weeks old! ๐Ÿ˜‰ The other litter is about 8 weeks old, and Aggie’s are 1 day old…not even that! ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ˜€ YAAY! I hope you liked the pictures, even though I don’t see how you couldn’t have! xD ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ™‚ Hehe!!!

AGGIE HAD PUPPIES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

AAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!! AGGIE HAD HER LITTLE ADORABLE TEENSY WEENSY PUPPIES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :O :O ๐Ÿ˜ฎ ๐Ÿ˜ฎ :O ๐Ÿ˜› XD XD ๐Ÿ˜€ YAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAYYYYY!!!!! THEY’RE SOOOOOO CUTE!!! I went to the barn and heard whining, and there they were in her pen!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ™‚ She’s doing a great job with them so far! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€ This is her third litter! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ˜€ They’re pretty small, but not skinny! They look clean and healthy too! Thank you, God!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ They were born today!!! ๐Ÿ™‚ You wanna know how many there were!?!?!?
FIVE!!!!!!!!!!
Miri and Grace guessed correctly!!! WHOOOOOO!!! Since they were born today, I have to pictures yet, but I hope to put some on soon! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ˜€ (Miri, you’re not a bad guesser! ;)) ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜› Anyway, I’ve never been able to share the joy of my own doggie having babies with other people..so thanks! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜› But I STILL have to name them… hint hint. (any ideas!?!?!) ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ™‚ Everyone had a pretty good guess of how many, so thanks for/to you who did guess!!! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€ And I will be posting Aggie’s Q&A soon! ๐Ÿ˜‰ Yeah, I pretty short post… ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ˜› Well… all the other animals are great too!! ๐Ÿ˜€ BYYYE!!!!

Me

For you who didn’t notice, I changed my comment pic!!!!!! WHOOOOOOO!!!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ™‚ Aggie actually let me take a photo shoot of her and her big tum, and then had pups a couple days after! THANKS AGGS!!! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€ Also, her due date was yesterday, so she was very close to her due date! :O ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ™‚ YAAY!! ๐Ÿ˜€ Now we have 25 baby animals! :O :O :O CRAZY right!?????!! :O ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ˜€ Hehe!!! BYYYE!!!!

~K.A~

Little update.

GUUYYYYSSSSSSSSSSSS!!!! I have SIXTY followers!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :O :O :O ๐Ÿ˜ฎ ๐Ÿ˜ฎ ๐Ÿ˜ฎ ๐Ÿ™„ ๐Ÿ™„ ๐Ÿ˜› O_o o_O O_O :O ๐Ÿ˜€ XD ๐Ÿ˜€ AAAAHHHHHHH!!!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ YAAAYY!!! I won’t post anything HUGE in ‘celebration’ cause when I had 50 followers a while back, I already did that! ๐Ÿ˜‰ Still, THANKS though!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€ Yaay! Okay, I do however have some ( ๐Ÿ˜ฅ ) sad news. :/

If you remember my last post (about the 50 followers), I said that I would have a writing contest soon…well, as you OBVIOUSLY know, I haven’t had a writing contest yet.. :/ ๐Ÿ˜‰ Well…there will probably not be a writing contest until more like… sometime in August. I’m sorry guys, it’s just that there are a lot of things going on right now and we’re SOOOO busy! :O ๐Ÿ˜€ :/ Well…so…yeah. Sorry ’bout that guys. But…what will be will be. However Rutvi is having a writing contest! YAYY! SO check THAT out please!! ๐Ÿ˜€ AND Josie is ALSO having a writing contest!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ So why wouldย Iย need to do a writing contest!? ๐Ÿ˜€ Haha! ๐Ÿ™‚ Anyway, so…I will still hopefully have it, it’s just delayed. :/ ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ˜€ And so that won’t be in celebration for this anymore..just for fun! ๐Ÿ™‚ When I DO do it! ๐Ÿ˜€

Okay, so if you don’t know about AGGIE’S Q&A, then PLEASE PLEASE check it out HERE!!! And leave AS MANY questions as you can come up with on there! ๐Ÿ™‚ I will be posting those answers pretty soon! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ™‚ Thanks, Guys! ๐Ÿ˜€ Have a great 2nd day of summer! xD XD ๐Ÿ˜› Hehe!! ๐Ÿ™‚ Bye.

โ—‹~K.A~โ—‹

signoff

You know, this was a VERY boring post!! :O ๐Ÿ˜€ If you’ve read this far, then you deserve some funness with some stuff!!! :O ๐Ÿ˜€ I’m gonna do a little… quizz!!! Okay, you ready!? ๐Ÿ˜€

Gadget is my: ________

Aggie is my:________

What breed is Aggie?

What breed is Gadget?

What is Aggie’s favorite food(s)?

How old is Aggie?

Chubster is my:

How long have I had Chubster?

What do you think of the names that I have for my animals?

How many of my animals can you name? Any of my chickens? what about my horse or dog? My fish!? My CRABS!? ๐Ÿ˜€ Hehe, I can’t wait to see the answers! ๐Ÿ™‚

My Awesome Daddy!

THE most amazing, awesome Daddy EVER!!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ™‚ I love him SO much! Sadly, I didn’t realize it was fathers day until Friday, so I wasn’t able to give him anything. I know, that’s pretty bad. But I think giving him hugs all throughout the day was enough! ๐Ÿ˜€ God blessed me SO much with giving me the most amazing Daddy for me! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€ He’s always knows exactly what to do/say …ANYTHING! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€ And believe me, if he has to have ME – an energetic nut and many other things…- for a daughter, he is GREAT!!! ๐Ÿ™‚ He has helped me so much with everything in my life. He was the one who gave me my horse, and I got Aggie from him, and he also helped me train both of them.

Hard days out in the sun delivering mineral to cows, or just checking on them! And I went because I wanted to! He never told me I had to! In fact, I would have been mad most days if he hadn’t of told me he was going!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ I’ve learned that, if Daddy is going ANYWHERE, I need to jump at the opportunity to get some more Daddy time! And whatever happens, even if I’m just handing him Pringle chips while we’re driving, it makes an amazing memory! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€ And we have so much fun together!

Hot days out in the sun Painting cattle pens! ๐Ÿ˜€ And getting them done in only two days! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€

Days working with horses in the arena!

Helping him put the goats out on their chains outside before leaving!

JUST HAVING FUN WITH MY DADDY!!!!! ๐Ÿ™‚ Anything, ANYTHING we’re doing, if Daddy is there, I’m gonna have fun! ๐Ÿ™‚ He never even gets angry! It’s crazy!!! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€ He’s so fantabulous!!!!!!!!!! (yes, he taught me that word! XD) I love to do anything to make him laugh, too! ๐Ÿ™‚ Him tucking me in every night that I ask him to (and every other one too), even though I’m 11! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ™‚ We even have our special ‘routine’!!! ๐Ÿ™‚ ‘Hug, kiss, kiss on the forehead, then do the ‘I love you’ sign language thing, and then a five’…I love Daddy! ๐Ÿ™‚ Look, just writing this is bringing tears to my eyes! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€ He’s so great! Showing me fishing techniques, to helping me make desert (every now and then! ;)) Helping me with my Faith in the Lord Jesus. Letting me sit with him during a movie. Reminding me to feed my fish. Always having a good attitude about everything, and being funny! ๐Ÿ˜€ And he’s never funny in that ‘adult humor that isn’t funny at all’! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ™‚ Sometimes we’re rolling on the floor laughing at a movie line..or me pretending to act like our goat…etc! ๐Ÿ™‚ Anyway, what I’m getting at, is that he is an AMAZING daddy and I love him SO SOOO SOOOOOOOO Much! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€ He’s AWESOME! ๐Ÿ™‚ I don’t use that word unless I feel like it’s pretty appropriate…and I do! ๐Ÿ™‚

๐Ÿ™‚ Okay, I hope all of you had a great day too!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ And if you didn’t already, don’t forget to tell your dad ‘Happy Father’s day’!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ™‚

You might wonder why I didn’t do something like this for Mother’s Day? Well, I meant to..and I wish I had’ve…but I didn’t have time cause we were VERY busy that day. :/ ๐Ÿ˜‰ Anyway, My mom is also AMAZING!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ™‚ I love her SO much! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€ She’s the best EVER!!! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€ For mothers day (we remembered in time..) I and my two sisters got her a bunch of flowers, some chocolate, and a gift card! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€ Most of which she’s already used! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ˜€ Hehe!! ๐Ÿ˜› My sisters, mom, and dadย  are ALL amazing! ๐Ÿ˜€ I love them SO much! ๐Ÿ™‚ God couldn’t of paired me with a better family! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€ Okay, well…I should bring this post to an end now… ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ˜€ Thanks for reading!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ™‚

Bye everyone! ๐Ÿ™‚

~K.A~

signoff

What is something you like to do with your dad?!

Liebster award!! :D And some news!!

Here’s some news first!! ๐Ÿ˜€ I’m SO excited, cause 1. I figured out that I wrote my 100 page long story when I was like… 8 years old!! :O Which I still think is a little crazy for an 8 year-old (me) to have written that much..ANYWAY, then 2. I found my 64 GB camera card!!! WHOO HOOO!!!!! It’s been lost like…for months!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜› PHEW! And 3. I FIGURED OUT that my CAMERA has some AMAZING settings!!! And I’ve been having troubles focusing on close-up things, BUT NOW I FOUND THAT IT HAS A SPECIFIC CLOSEUP SETTING!!!!! AAHHHH!!!!! WHOO HOOOOOOO!!!!! Okay, here is the Liebster award part:

Ugh…how do you spell Liebster? xD ๐Ÿ˜› Maddi tagged me! ๐Ÿ˜› Yeah, I know, I JUST did it…buuut…here:

RULES:

Link back to the person that tagged you-done

Answer all 11 questions

Tag 11 bloggers who have less than 1,000 readers

Ask them 11 questions

Let them know you tagged them through social media

Okay, well…here we go!! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜›

1. What is your favorite book series?

The Ranger’s Apprentice or the Scout books!!! They’re both amazing!!!

2. What is your favorite song?

Ooooh…I would have to say.. ‘With you’ By Jami Grace (Or you lead, or Hold me, or any of her other ones! xD) or maybe… ‘Keeping score’ Bye Francesca Battistelli! ๐Ÿ˜› I like the tune of it! ๐Ÿ˜› unusual by her is good too….. ๐Ÿ˜‰ Pretty much any song by Jami Grace, or Francesca Battistelli! ๐Ÿ˜‰

3. Have you ever been to a different country? If yes, which country?

Nope!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ my country is big enough for me! ๐Ÿ˜‰ xD

4. Paris, France or London, England?

America!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ :O XD That’s where I live…uhh… probably … France. I dunno!! It’s just MAYBE somewhere I would want to go… ๐Ÿ˜‰ But I’m fine right where I am! ๐Ÿ˜›

5. Texting, emailing or face timing?

EMAILING!!!!!!!!!!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ Also, it depends on who with! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ Mainly emails though! I love to text, but since I don’t have a phone..yeah…

6. Favorite book of the Bible?

I’m not sure at the moment, I think they’re all equally important!! ๐Ÿ˜€ Even though I know that’s not what you meant.. probably Luke though!! I always thought it was neat that it had SO much red in it, from God talking! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ™‚ I liked that… ๐Ÿ˜‰

7. Do you play an instrument? Which one?

Yup, two!! ๐Ÿ˜€ The Guitar and Mandolin!! My Mandolin is a Kentucky brand, and my Guitar is a Maestro Gibson!!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ™‚ They’re names are (yes they have names, do not judge) Marty and Anders! ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ™‚ The guitar is Marty and the Mandolin is Anders! ๐Ÿ˜‰ No, I didn’t name my Mandolin: Mandy, lynne. My friend had one named that! ๐Ÿ˜‰ XD ๐Ÿ˜›

8. Favorite Disney Princess movie?

Uhh..does tangled count? Yes, of course it does! ๐Ÿ˜€ I LOVE it!! ๐Ÿ˜€ Maximus is SO cute and sweet! ๐Ÿ˜‰ And the chameleon is nice too! ๐Ÿ˜‰ Plus of COURSE Rapunzel! ๐Ÿ˜‰ And I can (not really..but sort of) relate to a lot of hair!!!! :O ๐Ÿ˜€ XD Hehe!!!

9. Do you watch Studio C?

Uhh…no. I don’t even know what that is! xD

10. What does your dream home look like?

Uhh… a cabin on a hill…? Or a house on a hill…like the one I’m in right now! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ˜›

11. Youโ€™re going to plan a partyโ€ฆ

Theme?

Animals!! ๐Ÿ˜€ Probably horses and dogs! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€

How many people on guest list?

All of my best friends (not that I have that many! xD Jk), and they’re families…. uhh….it also depends on a party for what..? For my birthday (which isn’t that far away!! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ :D) then around…maybe 20 people…?? I don’t know!!! ๐Ÿ˜€

What types of food?

mystery dinner!!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ Those are about my favorite ever!! ๐Ÿ˜€

Music?

Umm….? Nothing??

Anything else youโ€™d like to add?

Playing ultimate friz-bee in the yard after…ooh! And playing no bears out tonight when it’s dark!!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ™‚ And then…. hmm….. oh yeah, for desert you HAVE to have ice cream cake or Keylime pie!!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ xD

 

Yay! That took a while!! Now for the facts..okay, since I already said a lot last time, I’ll have to make up some PRETTY random ones…

  1. Our family quotes tons of random movie lines all the time!! ๐Ÿ˜€
  2. I have a red spot on my eyes.
  3. my eyes are green, the most (supposedly) rare color of eyes!! ๐Ÿ˜€
  4. I’m right handed, so not really unique there…
  5. I like to write backwards..like completely BACKWARDS so that you can put it up to a mirror and read it!!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ It’s fun, and I can actually do it…RATHER fast… ๐Ÿ˜‰ Ish…
  6. We gather cattle for people with horses and dogs in the summers!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ It’ll be in about a month now!
  7. I got to see a NAKED CRAB TODAY!!! You ask how that is possible, well, he had no shell!! It was so weird..and a bit gross too.. of course my sister thought it was cool….it SORT of was.. but he was just walking around with no shell and I was like “DUDE, get in your clothes!” XD Okay, yes, dude is a little odd, and crabs don’t really wear clothes…sorry, I’m getting a little weird aren’t I? *Look at #8*
  8. I’m pretty tired! :/ ๐Ÿ˜‰
  9. I got to eat cotton candy today! YUMMYNESSES OF LIFE!!! xD ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ™‚ Haha!
  10. I’m wearing cut-off sweatpant shorts and a green shirt right now. With a bracelet that says ‘Save the Storks’ (an pro-life website) and a bracelet that says “JESUS IS LORD” that my amazing sister got for me!! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€
  11. We watched the movie Avengers 1 again last night! ๐Ÿ˜€ It’s so cool!!! ๐Ÿ™‚ I’m actually a bit like Stark I think…sadly. I don’t REALLY like him..but then again, he can be funny too! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ˜€ He’s a bit sassy and rude…sooo..yeah.. I still like Captain America better! ๐Ÿ˜€ (“Spending time as a capsicle” “Phil? His first name is Agent!” “I’m a huge fan of the way you … lose control and turn into a giant raged monster” “You’ve reached stark headquarters, please leave a message”- “This is urgent”-” Then leave an urgent one” XDXD ) Yes…I like quoting movies! ๐Ÿ˜› If you haven’t seen Avengers, then I’ll let you know, that all of those (other than the ‘This is urgent’ one) were Iron-man -stark- lines! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ˜› Hehe!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ Well, that was a long ‘fact’! xD ๐Ÿ˜› hee hee!!! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€
  12. Oh, and here’s a bonus one!!!! I LOVE READING WORDCRAFTERS!!!! XD Okay, I’m done now!!! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ˜› haha!

Alright…and I nominate anyone who can move their nose! ๐Ÿ˜‰ Or raise one eyebrow!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ™‚ Surely you can do one or the other…?? ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜› Haha!!! ๐Ÿ™‚

here are my questions:

  1. Why did the chicken cross the road? (yes, that was SO random! xD ‘told you I was tired)
  2. ย Have you ever eaten cotton candy?
  3. If you could have more or less siblings, which would it be? If more, then older or younger and what gender?
  4. Have you ever seen any of the Marvel movies? (Iron-man, Captain America, Thor, Avengers etc)
  5. in your opinion, what do you think of this the girl that fits this description? Do you think you would like to know her? What do you think her name should be? here: She had Red hair and dazzling, but piercing dark blue eyes. She walked with dignity, but yet with power. She had a sense of adventure, but was also cautious. She was one of the nicest girls in town, but also one of the meanest.
  6. How many times a month do you usually go to the pool? If you don’t go that often, then how much in a year?
  7. Have you ever moved to a different house?
  8. Do you play a musical instrument? which one?
  9. What are some of your favorite things to do with your siblings? If you have any.
  10. Have you ever held a python? (I haven’t, sadly! XD)
  11. what are your top ten favorite animals? Ten least favorites?

Yeah, I sneaked some more in there sort of… whoops!! xD Sorry I haven’t done any really good posts recently!!!! I’m a bad blogger, and I’m sorry ’bout that, guys! Anyway, I’ve been working on a baby animal (PICTURE LOADED) post (yup, I’m sure you’re excited about that…hopefully), AND Aggie’s Q and A post!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ WHOO HOO!!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ™‚ Anyway..soo…yeah! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ™‚

Are you excited about the baby animal picture (and profile) post!!??? I am! xD Do you have cool settings on your camera?!? ๐Ÿ˜€

signoff

Sorry I haven’t used this sign-off for a while! I kind of forgot about it! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ˜›

Wordcrafters-My part!!!!!

โ€œWhatโ€™s the matter, Esme?โ€ Vivi asked, looking over her shoulder.

โ€œIt- Itโ€™sโ€ฆg-go-โ€œ Esme started crying. Vivi saw that the dragon was missing from the basket and looked over worriedly at Pippin.

โ€œB-but โ€ฆhow? I thought you were checking on it, Pippin!โ€ Vivi looked accusingly at Pippin. He lowered his head, thinking.

โ€œI saw it in there a coupleโ€ฆdays ago.โ€ He said the last part a whisper.

โ€œPippin!!! How could you! You were in-โ€œ Vivi started, but Pippin interrupted.

โ€œItโ€™s probably not far… maybe itโ€™s even close!โ€ He said, trying to believe his own words.

โ€œYeah..โ€ Esme joined in, trying to end the fight. Pippin turned around and walked toward the trees and cave again. Vivi helped Esme up and she hobbled over to a tree. โ€œWeโ€™ll search, then come right back. Stay here.โ€ Vivi told Esme.

After searching for nearly 2 hours without any luck, the two finally went back to Esme and sat down for a rest. Vivi leaned against a tree and scratched her head.

โ€œMan, itโ€™s HOT out โ€ฆwaitโ€ฆโ€ Vivi trailed off. โ€œitโ€™sโ€ฆhot..?โ€ She was more talking to herself now. It wasnโ€™t pouring rain anymore! In fact, it was very sunny and hot, and there wasnโ€™t a cloud in the sky!

โ€œWhat in the worldโ€ฆ?โ€ Pippin asked, realizing also that it wasnโ€™t raining. Esme had pulled off her black cloak and was trying to put her black hair in a bun, to keep it from sticking to her neck. They were all covered in sweat too. โ€œThis is strange.โ€ Vivi muttered. โ€œShould we call Katri?โ€ She asked Pippin. He shrugged.

โ€œKatri!โ€ She called loudly. Nothing happened. โ€œKATR-โ€œ

โ€œWhat is it?โ€ She heard someone say. Vivi spun around to see Katri behind her, looking annoyed. That was quick. she thought.

โ€œWeโ€ฆwe need your help. We-we lost the dragonโ€ฆโ€ Vivi lowered her head, afraid of what Katri might say.

โ€œThe dragonโ€ฆbut โ€ฆit should be here soon..you did let it trail behind you like I said..right?โ€ Katri asked, now fully alert to what they were saying.

โ€œWellโ€ฆโ€ Esme said. Katriโ€™s eyes darted over to Esme and she walked toward her.

โ€œโ€™Wellโ€™ what?โ€ Katri seemed angry now, and Pippin stepped forward.

โ€œThe dragon seemed so friendly. I just carried it in the basket.โ€ Esme replied, sniffing.

โ€œyeah, you never said not to!โ€ Pippin declared, sticking up for Esme. Vivi glanced from Esme to Pippin. Then she walked over.
โ€œyeah!โ€ Vivi put in. Katri nodded quickly.

โ€œIf thatโ€™s how you want it! Just look for the dragon. I told you, you are not safe here without the dragon being returned. Now that you have held it and kept it close to you, it will not be able to defend itself. You had better find it quickly, because if it dies, you die. And…โ€ Katri’s eyes filled with fear, and then she quickly disappeared into thin air. Esme lowered herself to the ground and sobbed. Even Pippin looked as if he might cry. Vivi was just mad.

โ€œCโ€™mon guys! We have a dragon to find!โ€ She announced, marching off into the woods. Pippin dragged himself off the ground and took a turn helping Esme up and putting her arm around his neck, then followed after Vivi, looking to the left and right trying to find a little dragon.

Pippin leaned up next to a tree and took a deep breath. There was no sign of the dragon, and none of them had any idea where they were! But every time they tried to call Katri, she just ignored them. All three of them were dripping with sweat, and didnโ€™t want to keep on. For all they knew, the dragon could be 20 miles from them.
โ€œCome on, Pippin, we have to keep going.โ€ Vivi said tiredly. He nodded and took another step, then stopped again. โ€œIโ€ฆI canโ€™t, Vivi. Just keep going without meโ€ฆโ€ He said, sitting on the ground. Vivi looked at him hard and saw that he was thoroughly exhausted.

โ€œOkay, I guess Iโ€™ll keep-โ€œ

โ€œNO! We stick together! If Pippin stays, we stay!โ€ Esme declared loudly. Vivi looked back at her, surprised.
โ€œOkay.โ€ย  She gave in. Pippin flipped back his cloak hood and Esme gasped. His usually freckled face, was as red as a tomato.

โ€œOh, Pippinโ€ฆโ€ Vivi said, her eyes huge. โ€œYou didnโ€™t sayโ€ฆโ€

โ€œWhat!?โ€ Pippin asked angrily, โ€œThat since Iโ€™m a redhead, I get sunburned very, very easily and badly? Well I doโ€ฆโ€ He sighed, and rubbed his face, leaving it stinging even more. Vivi brought over some of the potion for injuries and sprinkled it onto Pippin.

โ€œBetter?โ€ She asked. But Pippin shook his head when nothing happened.

โ€œOh noโ€ฆthe potions, they..they arenโ€™t working!! Do you think Katri did somethingโ€ฆโ€ Vivi trailed off in thought.

โ€œOwwwโ€ฆโ€ Esme groaned in pain. Her ankle was all swollen up and sore. Vivi sighed. โ€œWell..I guess weโ€™re staying here tonightโ€ฆโ€ She set up camp and Pippin helped her find some wood and kindling. He had a lighter in one of his pants pockets, and they used that to start a fire.

Esme was curled up inside her cloak, sound asleep. Vivi was using her pocket knife to scrape at a stick, and Pippin was deep in thought.

โ€œVivi? Do you have any siblings?โ€ He asked thoughtfully. She shook her head, then seeing that he wasnโ€™t looking at her she said no.

โ€œwellโ€ฆI doโ€ฆโ€

Vivi stopped scraping and looked up.

โ€œReally? I never knew that!โ€ She admitted.

โ€œAn older brotherโ€ฆDevin. He looks sorta like me actuallyโ€ฆI miss โ€˜im..โ€

Vivi didnโ€™t like to see Pippin this sad, it was too weird. Vivi was about to reply when she heard a whistling noise. What was that? Pippin heard it too. Then all of the sudden a blur fell out from the sky, landing about 10 feet from them. Pippin walked over there to see what it was and gasped. Vivi walked over, and was surprised to see that there was a boy, that looked like an older version of Pippin, sitting on the ground. He looked about 18 years old. โ€œOuch.โ€ He said simply. Pippin smiled hugely. โ€œDevin!โ€ He yelled, helping the 18 year old up.ย  Just then a huge beast ran up from behind them. Devin turned around. “There it is again!!!” He cried, as if he had seen it before.

Vivi lookedย  closer to see that the beast was their once small dragon!

“Well, we found our dragon!RUUUN!!!” Pippin yelled, running for the camp as the monster screeched hideously and flared its nostrils.

“We’re dead.” Vivi muttered under her breath.

________________________________

Is that enough of a cliff hanger?? ๐Ÿ˜› XD Hehe!!! ๐Ÿ™‚ Cutepolarbear, you are next!!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜› Hehe!!!! ๐Ÿ™‚ I’m sorry if I wasn’t suppose to have them find the dragon yet…but it was moving sooo slow I wasn’t sure…

Little Story

Hi everyone!! ๐Ÿ˜€ *waves happily* I have to go do chores soon… *stops waving* But I can post this first! *Smiles happily* ๐Ÿ˜› xD Haha!!! ๐Ÿ™‚ Okay, so I just wrote a story, and thought I’d share it with y’all xD ๐Ÿ™‚ It’s not the best story ever…but it’s got a wee bit of a cliff hanger to it! XD ๐Ÿ˜› here:

โ€œWhen will it end? Are we almost there?โ€ Blake whined to Brittley.

โ€œYouโ€™ll be fine. And … I donโ€™t know.โ€ Brittley muttered, her head still pushed against the pillow in the airplaneโ€™s window. She closed her eyes again as Blake sighed. He didnโ€™t like planes. It wasnโ€™t all that noisy in here, but then again, yes it was.

Blake pursed his lips, trying to think of something to do. He pushed his blond wavy hair out of his eyes and rubbed his nose with two fingers. โ€œUuuuughโ€ฆโ€ he muttered. Why did Britt have to be sleeping!? HOW could she be sleeping?! She just-

Blakeโ€™s thoughts were interrupted by the pilot talking nervously on the radio. Static, and then some incoherent words were going back and forth. Blake perked up as he thought he heard the word โ€˜emergencyโ€™.ย  Then the plane seemed to get quiet. The radio talk was clear now.

โ€œIโ€™ve lost engine one! Engine two is very low on gas! Iโ€™m over land, but I canโ€™t do an emergency landing here! Weโ€™ll try to get over a good landing before Engine twoโ€ฆ.โ€ Blake gasped, not hearing the rest of what was said. What?! Weโ€™re going to CRASH?? Britt was already sitting up and listening, her eyebrows raised with fear and eyes big.

โ€œGod please help us.โ€ Britt repeated over and over. Blake was saying the same thing over and over in his mind. Then everything got quiet. Engine twoโ€ฆhad quit.

The plane ducked up and down, swaying back and forth. Blake looked over at Britt and saw that she was slumped over in her seat. โ€œBritt!!โ€ he called. She had hit her head on the wallโ€ฆand was unconscious. โ€œnoo..no no no!โ€ Blake cried. โ€œThis canโ€™t be happening!โ€ He was sweating, and looked out to see that they were VERY close to the ground. He pulled Britt close and hugged her. โ€œweโ€™ll be okayโ€ฆWeโ€™re gonna be okay.โ€ ย He blinked back the tears.

Then everything happened at once. The plane collided with the ground and hit hard. Then it caught on fire as Blake scooped Britt in his arms. His 19 year old sister was older and heavier than him, so it took a lot of effort, but Blake was strong. He walked toward the door of the plane, trying to avoid the fallen planks of wood from the plane ceiling. But right as he neared the door, a large segment of the ceiling fell on him and knocked him to the ground. He knew that he wouldnโ€™t be able to make it out now. But he would try to still save Britt. He wrapped his arms around her and put himself over her. They would probably both die, but he would do his best to see that Britt didnโ€™t. A tear fell from his cheek as he closed his eyes and pulled Britt closer. Then another few boards fell from the ceiling and onto the back of Blakeโ€™s head, knocking him unconscious.

__________________________

:O :O :O :O :O ๐Ÿ˜ฎ ๐Ÿ˜ฎ ๐Ÿ˜ฎ ๐Ÿ˜› What did you think? :/ ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ˜€ XD

 

Alliteration Tag! :)

A while back Zielle tagged Megan who tagged me to do this thing! xD ๐Ÿ˜›

Here are rules:

THE RULES.

1.Tag back to Zielle, and to the person who tagged you, and thank the person who tagged you.

2. Write your alliteration poem/story (it doesnโ€™t even have to have a proper ending, or even make sense! But it would be better if it did.๐Ÿ˜‰ )

3. Tag as many people as you want!

There! ๐Ÿ™‚ I’m also going to do what Megan did and plunk a random letter! y! ๐Ÿ˜› Okay, here goes.

Yellow yana yearned for yucky yelping, yipping yapping yorkshires. Yelling yummy yuckys, YA!

Okay, that was REALLY odd….. here is another! ๐Ÿ˜› o!

Odd Orange Olive okapi, Oli, off of oncoming orlando or Oswald. Oswald offered only olives.

Okay, sorry that made NO sense…I would suggest to go to Megan’s here: https://abarefootgal.wordpress.com/2016/04/09/the-alliteration-tag/

To actually see a GOOD one! ๐Ÿ˜› xD Haha!!! ๐Ÿ™‚

Here are some people I nominate: Bella from Book Sweet. Suzy from craftz n craziness. and anyone else who says this once: Mostly Close to the toasty coast. ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ™‚ Even if you don’t get it right! xD Yes, I made that up! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜›

Leibster award

I’m doing this award. This award may be fun. Or may not be fun. But I shall do it. I liked the questions. Okay. I shall stop talking oddly. Here!! ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ™‚ Okay, so here are the rules:

Rules:
ยป Acknowledge the blog who nominated you and display the award
ยป Answer the 11ย questions given to you
ยป Share 11ย random facts about yourself
ยป Nominate 11ย bloggers that have less than 200 followers who you think deserve this award
ยป Let the bloggers know you have nominated them
ยป Give them 11ย questions to answer

Technically, no one nominated me, but https://cahlmingsoul.wordpress.com said I could do it! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜‰ Soo, here I am! ๐Ÿ™‚ Thanks, cahlming soul! ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ™‚ Next:

 

ยป Something youโ€™re currently obsessed with?

Hm…dolphins? No, Blogging. Totally. I’m way to obsessed with it! :O :/ ๐Ÿ˜‰

ยป If a celebrity reached out to you to meet up on a particular day but that day was your best friendโ€™s birthday party who would you choose and why?

Haha! I came up with a good answer for this one. IT DOES depend on who the celebrity was, but I would invite him/her to come to the birthday party! ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ˜€ XD Haha!! ๐Ÿ™‚ Other than that…probably the friend’s party! ๐Ÿ™‚

ยป Favourite drink and why?

Ooh… sprite? Because it’s yummy! ๐Ÿ˜› Hehe!! ๐Ÿ™‚ It’s spritey! ๐Ÿ˜› xD

ยป What do you love about yourself?

well…nothing. ๐Ÿ˜ฆ I don’t love really anything about myself.. What I love about myself…is that God made me. So I love everything about myself. And I love more about others than I do myself. Did that even make sense? :/ ๐Ÿ˜‰ I do like my hair I suppose…

ยป If you couldnโ€™t see, hear or smell and you were given the option to be able to gain one of those senses which one would you choose and why?

Oooh, tough. Probably.. sight. ๐Ÿ™‚ Because then I could see God’s beauty still. And see my animals and horses. Although hearing..and smell would be good to have too… ๐Ÿ˜‰

ยป What are your top three things on your bucket list?

Uhh. Like something I want to see or do? Or get? :/ ๐Ÿ˜‰ I really want to see ‘Winter’ the dolphin from seewinter.com and off of the movies Dolphin Tale and Dolphin tale two. And then I really REALLY want to visit Megan, my blogger buddy!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜› Haha!! ๐Ÿ™‚ I also want to… let’s see… :/ …Make a habit of getting more done with My horse Gadget! ๐Ÿ™‚ I want to grow his mane out really long and pretty! ๐Ÿ™‚

ยป Do you think youโ€™re beautiful? (you are btw)

People say I am. And they say I look like my sister (And she IS)..but..no, I don’t really think I am. But again, God made me to be like I am! So I’ll be …like I am! ๐Ÿ™‚ And I think that I’m probably beautiful, in my own way.. ๐Ÿ™‚ And God made me beautiful! ๐Ÿ™‚

ยป What is your dream job?

The same dream Job I’ve had since I was 6! ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ™‚ And I hope to do. I’ve also looked into colleges for it. I really really REALLY want to be a veterinarian!! ๐Ÿ™‚ (wow, I see why they shortened that word to ‘Vet’ :P)ย  ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€

ยป Are you happyย in your current position of yourย life? (I hope that makes sense)

Yes. I am! I feel like I’m where I’m suppose to be, mainly doing what I’m suppose to be doing! ๐Ÿ™‚

ยป The person you dislike most and why?

Even if there was someone, I wouldn’t say it. Because the bible says to love our enemies, and be kind to those that persecute us. There aren’t very many people…at all that I dislike! ๐Ÿ™‚ I love people. And most people I’ve met are very nice. So there really isn’t someone that I dislike. ๐Ÿ™‚

ยป If you could meet anyone in the world dead or alive who would you meet and why?

Winter the dolphin! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€ You didn’t say it had to be a person!! ๐Ÿ˜› xD haha!! ๐Ÿ™‚

Now for 11 facts about me:

  1. I love dolphins
  2. Animals are amazing (yeah, that wasn’t really about me) …to me! ๐Ÿ™‚
  3. I like to knit
  4. I have a watch
  5. I have 3 foot long hair. that is VERY VERY Thick. And sometimes my friend(s) call me Rapunzel.
  6. I like to crack bull-whips, drive four-wheelers, throw knives..etc! ๐Ÿ™‚
  7. I don’t have glasses
  8. I’ve never ever broke a bone.
  9. My worst accident/injury was a bike wreck. Long story.
  10. I have a lava lamp in my room on right now! ๐Ÿ™‚
  11. I don’t have any brothers. Shocking right? I haven’t met a single blogger yet who doesn’t other than me! ๐Ÿ˜ฎ ๐Ÿ˜‰

Well…I guess I need to nominate 11 people? Here:

  • Megan-abarefootgal.wordpress.com (if you don’t want to do it, that’s FINE)
  • Loren-blueeyesgrayeyes.wordpress.com
  • Nellye-safeinthepottershands.wordpress.com
  • Misty-mistycreativewriting.wordpress.com
  • Samantha-redheadwithabook.wordpress.com
  • Suzy-craftzncraziness.wordpress.com
  • Sunny-everythingfununderthesun.wordpress.com
  • Hayley-flourishingbyrestfulfalls.wordpress.com
  • Bella-booksweet.wordpress.com
  • Zielle-myhomescoolnotebook.wordpress.com
  • Kellyn-kellynroth.wordpress.com

There! that took long enough! :O UGH!! XD ๐Ÿ™‚ xD Well…oh yeah! The questions! ๐Ÿ™‚ here:

  1. How many brothers do you have? Are they weird?
  2. Do you like Key-lime pie?
  3. Have you ever eaten a bug of any sort?
  4. Do you like to sit oddly in chairs? How are you sitting now? (for example, right now I have one foot hooked up under the desk, but also on top of the arm rest, and I’m sitting crooked…)
  5. Have you ever held a mouse?ย  (YUCK) XD Other than a computer mouse! ๐Ÿ˜› xD
  6. What are your top 5 LEAST favorite animals?
  7. Have you ever saved an animals life? Or tried?
  8. Do you like Math? (hehe)
  9. How many times a week do you go to a library? If you could, would you go more or less?
  10. Does everyone in your family like to read?
  11. Is there someone who, in some time of your life really inspired you, or taught you a lot? Someone that you are VERY thankful was in your life, even if they were only in it a while? Does that make sense? :/ ๐Ÿ˜‰

Well…there we go!!! ๐Ÿ™‚ Whoo hooo!!!! OH DEAR! How Am I suppose to let all those people know that I nominated them!!!!!!!!!! :O

And I just nominated the ones that I could think of. Not the people I thought deserved it necessarily. It’s just an award after all! ๐Ÿ˜‰ Uhh…soo…hmm.. :/ ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ˜€ Hehe!! And I don’t know if all of the people I nominated have less than 200 followers..? :/ So if you don’t, SORRY! ๐Ÿ˜› :/ ๐Ÿ˜‰ Well..I guess I’ll wait to see how many of my ‘nominees’ actually read this post.. ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ˜€ BYYYYYYE!!! ๐Ÿ˜€ I hope you learned a bit more about me..that’s good. :/ ๐Ÿ˜‰