My Testimony! :)

I NEEDED to reblog this…soo…here it is. I think it will encourage you. And there WILL be an exciting post later probably! ๐Ÿ˜‰

God's Bright Light

Hello, once again. I want to share with you my testimony!

Right now my siblings and I are back at Lizzieโ€™s becauseโ€ฆMy parents are going back to New York again! Butโ€ฆI am ok with that. Want to know why? On Thursday night during our family devotion time (at Lizzieโ€™s) my Uncle talked about the storms in our lives and how they are part of Godโ€™s perfect plan. And how God doesnโ€™t waste our hurts. God wants to teach us all something. It could be anything. Like maybe He wants your faith to grow stronger. In the beginning it might be tough but at the end youโ€™re stronger in the faith and you look back thanking God for every SINGLE part of it.

Hereโ€™s my example: if youโ€™re a beginner at playing guitar, your finger tips are soft. When you start to play your finger tips get sore from the stringsโ€ฆ

View original post 376 more words

Pictures!!!

No, not of the baby goats, for there are no babies to take pics of. ๐Ÿ˜ฆ But I still think you’ll enjoy it!! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜› They’re of…TONS of things! XD Here goes! XD I’ll be surprised if you make it through them ALL!! XD There ARE a LOT! ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ™‚

There was a beautiful sky last night, and of COURSE…I took PICTURES!! yay! ๐Ÿ˜› Here they are! ๐Ÿ˜‰ Isn’t it amazing!?

sky (2)

Isn’t that pretty!? I think this one might be my favorite!!!

sky (3)

I thought this one was neat, with the other things in the picture too!!! ๐Ÿ˜‰

sky (4)

This one isn’t amazing, but I thought it was a little neat!!

sky (5)

It was about to rain, so that’s why there are some dark clouds in pics!!!

sky

if you look close, you can see a horse in this pic! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ™‚ Isn’t that neat!?

sky (1)

Wow! The clouds look like a painting or something, don’t they!?!?

 

So, if you read those captions under the pics, you’ll understand that it rained…yup! And knowing me, I kept taking pics….until it RAINED! XD ๐Ÿ˜› Sooo…ya, Here are some pics I took TODAY though! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ™‚ Here are pictures of animals’ eyes!!! Guess in the comments what animals they ‘belong to’!!!! I hope you enjoy this little ‘game’!!! They’re pretty easy, so you’ll probably guess them right away! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ™‚ In the comments I’ll tell you if you’re right…so make sure to make your guess BEFORE you read any comments! ๐Ÿ˜‰ Here:

Here are more pics! XD I told you that I had a lot of pictures! ๐Ÿ˜›

horse

I just HAD to braid her mane!! I LOVE this pic!!!

Don’t you love how detailed it is!? โ™ฅ ๐Ÿ™‚

horse (3)

Cutie!! โ™ฅ I thought this one was adorable too! ๐Ÿ˜‰

Okay! Now here are some more pictures, this time of our goats!!

I’ll show pics of grass later! BYE!!!!

Life where I am…

I am SOOOO blessed, where I live…

Living where I live, is being able to go swing on the hammock whenever you want.

Whenever you want you can go outside and pet a horse. Ride a horse. Hug a horse.horses4.JPGhorses5.JPGBabyLena3.jpg

Pet the dogs. Run to the mailbox with a dog. Go for a jog to the mailbox.

049.JPG090.JPG

Let two crazy pups run around outside and feel so blessed.

007.JPG

They were ‘racing’ and I got some pics! XD ๐Ÿ˜›

Playing with Aggie and feeling SO blessed to have a wonderful dog who is a Border Collie, the smartest breed in the world, who does just what I tell her to do, and trusts and loves me…just like I trust and love her!!! ๐Ÿ™‚

When you’re feeling down to go cry on a horse’s shoulder.

To go out into the horse pen and hop on one-bareback, bridle-less-and ride around.

Walk to the top of the hill at night and watch a sunset. Look at the amazing view of pastures.

050.JPG

Take pictures.Take pictures. Take more pictures…. Wait for the Lilac bush to bloom so you can take more pictures.ย  XD

042.JPG

This is Junior, our really nice, big, bull!! XD ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ™‚

Do something with your amazing sister(s)…. make a craft.

Read on the deck if you want to…!!!!!!!

I’m SOOOO blessed!!!!ย  Do you want to see more pics of Shach and Lu (Two of Aggie’s 1 1/2 year old ‘pups’! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ) playing!?!? Well, I’m not going to wait for your answer, so YES! I’ll show more! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ™‚ AAA! It won’t let me (the computer) put anymore one!!! UGH! ๐Ÿ˜ฆ ๐Ÿ˜› Well… ๐Ÿ˜ :/ ๐Ÿ˜ฆ ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ˜ฎ ๐Ÿ˜‰ At lease I can put this one on! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ™‚ It’s of Lu! ๐Ÿ˜›

pups1.jpg

Dogs… ๐Ÿ˜ฎ

XD

Shach.jpg

Shach

Lu.jpg

Lovely little Lulu.. ๐Ÿ™‚

shach1.jpg

Shach…doing something…weird… ๐Ÿ˜ฎ

XD

017.JPG

Lulu…again! ๐Ÿ˜›

I hope you enjoyed this! And the ‘illustrations’ that went with the things! XD ! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ™‚ย  Did you have a favorite pic!? I probably won’t post much this week…or even be on the computer THAT much this week, because we’ll be super busy,(**) and it’s SPRING BREAK!!!!!!!!! EE! YAY!!!! Soo….’see’ y’all later! XD ๐Ÿ˜›ย  Ooh! And what are some things that YOU feel blessed with!? ๐Ÿ™‚ This was only a few of my many things!!! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜‰

~K.A~

P.S. Nope, still no baby goats, but believe me, you’ll be seein’ LOTS of pics when there are baby goats! ๐Ÿ˜› XD WHAT ARE YOU DOING GOATS!!!! AAAA! HAVE THOSE BABYS!!!!!!!! UGH! XD

** I get to ‘dog-sit’ this week! Yay! Fun! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜›

When things get rough…

Okay…so I’ve been feeling sad lately. And I want to explain something…if that’s what you want to call it…explaining..I think I’m partly doing it for myself rather than you. Here it goes though. *Takes a deep breath*

If you’re feeling sad…lonely. Hmmm…I’m really not sure how to start this post!! Here:

I haven’t been feeling so happy lately. I keep getting a constant reminder of some friends that moved thousands of miles away…some that I’m not sure if I’ll ever see again. I miss them a lot. But I know of the thing, the only thing, that can fill up that emptiness: God. Just God. Sure, friends can help you feel a little better, give you comfort..but God’s the ONLY one who can seal up that wound. It hurts…I know, but God will help you, he is NOT going to let it get the best of you. He loves you, and he’ll carry you through it…all the way!

So if you have that emptiness inside, and you’re longing, grasping for something…turn to God, and tell him. And he’ll take your burdens away. Go lay in your bed. It’s alright to cry when you need to. Read a book, pray, make a list of people to pray for, blog about how God is helping you, take a walk in the rain for petty sake! ๐Ÿ˜› But don’t pout, don’t give up. Don’t let Satan get what he wants, don’t let anyone or anything stop you…just LOVE God with all your heart, and let him lead you…and heal you.

Yes…it will still hurt, there may still be a slight trace of a scar…but a scar doesn’t prove that God didn’t care about you, and/or put you in a tough spot, it doesn’t prove that you can’t go any further…it proves that You were hurt, but you made it through, and God helped you get through it…Move on, and let the past be taken away. Like when you’re running a race, and you go past the 20 foot mark…you don’t just stand by it, waiting to lose…or lurk around it, using it as an excuse to stop running the race, you leave it behind, and you keep going, no matter what. The past. Yes I just made that up. ๐Ÿ˜‰

Now I KNOW that it’s hard…and it will most likely still hurt…some. But God will ALWAYS love you, and ALWAYS care about you. He MADE You! He gave you life! He LOVES you. He sent his ONLY begotten Son to DIE for YOU! On the cross! His Son, Jesus, paid for your sins, ALL of them, and DIED, for YOU, on that cross. He loved you, THAT much! Then after Jesus died, he rose again, three days later. He had defeated death. Now, you can ask God to come into your life, and heart. You can ask him to take over, and lead. He’ll ALWAYS be there for you…no matter what.

Psalm 70:4

Let all those that seek thee rejoice and be glad in thee: and let such as love thy salvation say continually, Let God be magnified.

Okay…soo…thanks for reading this post…if you’ve gotten this far, without skimming..which is doubtful… XD then congrats! ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜‰ Finally, I want to say, that if you’re a Christian now, or have been, then you need to give a good example to others. If someone says that they’re a Christian, but are bossy and mean, and nasty, then not only do they dishonor and disobey God, but they also are giving a bad example to non-Christians. For example, if someone saw a Christian doing that, then he/she would simply think, “Well, if that’s what a Christian is like, then I SURE don’t want to be one of them!” But if they meet a nice, compassionate, caring, loving person, who says they’re a Christian, then they’re going to sense something different, and want that! So be the latter, and be kind, and considerate with your words! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜€ I hope I didn’t dig TOO deep tonight…but I hope that you also enjoyed this post! ๐Ÿ˜‰ I thought it would be a good one! ๐Ÿ˜‰ I have 694 words, so I’d better stop once I get to…oh wait, I just got to 700! XD Okay, then I’ll just stop when I get about to 750! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ˜› One more thing:

I wanted to tell you about something I did the other night:

I was in bed, waiting for daddy…and being the book reader I am, I picked up my book…you might think ‘so what, she decided to read!’, but you need to know, that it was 11:20 ish!! YES, at NIGHT!!!! XD ๐Ÿ˜› Sooo…I read, until… are you ready… 12:00!! XD Midnight! XD ๐Ÿ˜› sooo….ya, now you know a tad bit more about me that you might have not known! Haha! ๐Ÿ˜‰ BTW, sorry for posting twice in one day!

~K.A~

P.S. whoops!ย  I’m at 821 words! XD Not just 750! So much for stopping at 750! ๐Ÿ˜› Oh well…I’llย  make it 850 words now! ๐Ÿ˜€

10 announcements!!!! Yay!

Yes, I know, that IS a TON! BUT, I think they’re all worth announcing! XD ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ™‚ย  Okay, here they all are! Have fun! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ™‚

  1. ๐Ÿ˜ฅ Cap’n, my Red claw crab, died two days ago. ๐Ÿ˜ฅ ๐Ÿ˜ฆ It’s sad, yes. He got out of the aquarium, and my sister found him on the floor..dead. Okay, enough sadness, let’s get to the HAPPINESS!!!!
  2. :mrgreen: We decided on a name for the baby horse!!! Well, a name to CALL him, we still have to decide on what his REGISTERED name is! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ™‚ Ooh! You want to know what the name we’re CALLING him is!? Be patient…I’ll tell you….eventually… hmmm…..la-de-da-de-da… Hmm..OKAY! FINE! It’s: Scant!! Isn’t that cute!?! Comment if you think it’s cute! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ™‚
  3. XD THIS one is…just a sec, let me look at my notebook paper, A.K.A Cheat sheet…OOOOOH! It is: We are going to HAVE BABY GOATS SOON!!!! You (unless you’re Megan XD ) probably didn’t know that we had goats! WE DO! AND THEY’RE GOING TO HAVE BABIES SOON!!! Oh yes, I already said that, didn’t I. XD Whoops! ๐Ÿ˜› NEXT!
  4. ๐Ÿ˜€ย  Ooh! OOH! OOH!!! MISTY IS HAVING A WRITING CONTEST! EEEE! Right HERE! Ooh! And so you know, it’s a private blog, but all you have to do is request access, and she’ll give it to you! ๐Ÿ˜‰
  5. ๐Ÿ˜ฎ o_O Ooh! This one is-are you ready?- Suzy‘s having a giveaway!!!! YAY! It is HERE! I entered! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ™‚
  6. ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿป I’ve already told most of you this, but Allison has an etsy shop, with some ADORABLE stuff!! You should TOTALLY check it out, HERE!!!
  7. ๐Ÿ˜› Crabby (My Hermit crab ๐Ÿ™‚ ) changed shells!! Yay! Hehe!
  8. โญ One of our horses-Harley- is going to have a baby sometime soon! Yay! ๐Ÿ˜› I’m excited!
  9. XD ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ˜ˆ EEEE!!!!!!!!! I HAVE THIRTY FIVE FOLLOWERS!!! YES! ๐Ÿ˜› I’m happy about THAT! ๐Ÿ˜‰
  10. ๐Ÿ˜ฎ XD XD ๐Ÿ˜› XD o_O O_o I made (more like Megan made it for me! ๐Ÿ˜€ ) a GIF!! Yay! Here it is! It’s of Scout, our dog! He is SO sweet! ๐Ÿ™‚ And he’s got the CUTEST ears! ๐Ÿ˜›
Scout GIF.gif

It’s of him running up a dirt pile! ๐Ÿ˜‰ He’s adorable! ๐Ÿ™‚

Here’s a snapshot of the beginning! ๐Ÿ˜‰

scoot.jpg

Whoa! Look at that tongue! ๐Ÿ˜›

Sooo…that’s all for now!! Bye!! ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ˜€

Hmmm…I haven’t been doing many secret messages have I!? I’ll tell you in my ‘secret message’ that Megan, just put on the nextย  Inchy B story! you should check it out!! ๐Ÿ˜›

 

Guest post with Katie!

Katie

Concealed foundation

Okay, so I was GOING to just leave this like it was…But I saw some of the things she said…and I HAVE to answer them!!!!!!! XD XD XD XD ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜› XD XD XD ๐Ÿ˜‰

Questions are going to be in Green, Her answers will be in Magenta..at least I THINK that’s Magenta..?! XD And MY answers will be in Blue! (You probably knew I was going to say that, didn’t you!? ‘I bet MEGAN did!’ XD ) Here they are!! ๐Ÿ˜€

Whatโ€™s your name, do you have any pets, and what are their names? (If you do have pets)
My name is Katie, and yes I do have pets. I have an American Pit Bull named Echo and a desert box turtle named Tuttle. (Tuttle was already named when we got him and we never changed it)

Neat! I have 20 animals!! XD Cool! That’s a cute name for a Pit Bull! XD ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ™‚ Ooh!! I LOVE turtles! I don’t have any of my own though. ๐Ÿ˜ฅ XDย  :/ ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜‰ Okay! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ™‚ I really like Box turtles!! ๐Ÿ™‚ >:D (Just kidding about that last smiley face! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ) XD ๐Ÿ˜›

What is your favorite color?
I think magenta…

Neat! ๐Ÿ˜‰ Mine is Blue! As you’ve probably already figured out! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜›

How many animals do you have?
2

Cool! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ™‚ XD I’ve figured out that I need to change that question-probably just take it out, cause it’s basically the same question that I asked in question #1 :/ XD and like I said before, I have TWENTY animals! XD ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ™‚ I know, that IS a lot! XD

When did you get your blog?
The blog I have right now I got Wednesday, March 2nd.

WOW! That wasn’t very long ago at all! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ™‚ XD Do you know a lot of smilie faces? Cause I made a post with all of the smiley faces!! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ˜€ :mrgreen: โญ I think I use too many though… ๐Ÿ˜› XD ๐Ÿ˜ฎ Here is the link to that post! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ™‚

Do you like Blogging?
Of course. I wouldn’t have a blog if I didn’t! ๐Ÿ™‚

(I hope you don’t mind that I turned that into something that would make a smilie face. ๐Ÿ˜ฎ )

Hehe! That’s what just about everyone says to this question! XD XD ๐Ÿ˜‰

What is your favorite food? What is your favorite desert?!
My favorite food is spaghetti and my favorite dessert is any type of cookie.

Yummy! Hehe! I love both of those things! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ™‚

Do you like making crafts? If so, what are a few youโ€™ve made?
I like to crochet! Let me think… I’ve crocheted a few baby hats, regular sized hats, flowers, and stuffed animals.

Neat! I like to knit! Ooh! that sounds SO neat! I LOVE stuffed animals…even though I probably AM too old for them :/ ๐Ÿ˜ฆ XD XD ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ™‚ You should make an Etsy shop or something! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ™‚

Whatโ€™s your favorite season?
Summer

Cool! ๐Ÿ˜€ I mean, “Hot” XD I like summer the best too! :0 ๐Ÿ˜‰ XD

What is your favorite book series or just one book?
I absolutely love the Trixie Belden Series!

Hmm! I’ve never read them before! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ™‚

What is your favorite type of animal?
Dogs โค

Ooh! Yup! Totally agree! ๐Ÿ˜€ LOVE ‘EM! ๐Ÿ˜€ XD

If you could have ANY one animal in the world (that isnโ€™t extinct) which would it be?
Definitely a horse.

Yup! I do to- wait, I already HAVEย  a horse! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ˜› His name is Gadget! He’s SO sweet!

Do you have siblings?
Yes! I have 5 brothers.

WOW! FIVE!?! That’s a LOT of brothers..of course, that’s coming from someone who doesn’t have any brothers! ๐Ÿ˜‰ XD

Are you the youngest kid in your family?
Nope. My brother TJ and I are the middle children.

Neat! ๐Ÿ˜€ I’m the youngest! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ™‚

Do you post: 1 time a week, 2 times a week, every day, every other day, or about once a month or other?
I just started my blog so I’m not sure yet, but I’m hoping for at least twice a week!

Hehe! Alright! Neat!!

Do you play with your animals? If so, what do you do with them?
I don’t really play with Tuttle, but Echo LOVES tug-of-war. (which is sometimes a pain because she is s-t-r-o-n-g)

๐Ÿ˜€ That sounds fun! Hehe! XD

 

Gotta go! Bye!!!

The Liebster Award!!!

Thank you,

Thank you

THANK YOU!!!!!!!

THANKS SO MUCH, LOREN!!! (click ‘Loren’ to see her AMAZING blog! ๐Ÿ˜‰ )

I’m so happy that you tagged me!!!

THANK YOU

Rules:

  • Link back to the person who tagged you (done)
  • Answer all 11 questions
  • Tag 11 bloggers who have less than a thousand readers
  • Ask them 11 questions
  • Let them know youโ€™ve tagged them through social media.

I’m tagging:

Sunny

Maddi

Maddy

Maddie

(wow! LOTS of ‘madd’s! XD )

Misty (you’ve already done this, so you DON’T have you do it again ๐Ÿ˜‰ )

Josie

Genna (Note to Genna: You can do this on whatever blog you want, I just linked it to this one! ๐Ÿ˜‰ )

Megan (you’ve done it too, so you don’t have to again if you don’t want to) ๐Ÿ˜‰

Wow…I’m TRYING to remember more…. :/ XD ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ˜›

Uhhhh…MMM!! EE, UGH! XD “think, Think, THINK!!!”hmmm…ooh! No…Ah! *goes to reader to fined more bloggers* (I’m ACTUALLY doing that right now! XD )

Clara

Suzy

Samantha

FINALLY!!!!!

Okay! NOW FOR LOREN’S QUESTIONS!!!!!

What is the first long word you can think of?

jiggle??? XD That’s not a long word! XD let me try again:

Jumprope! Bubblegum? Tickles? XD Close enough! XD

Dream job?

Writer and/or vet assistant,maybe marine biologist!!!

Last movie you watched?

Ooh! Hmmm…Oh YA! Well, my mom is watching a kind of weird old fashioned movie right now (that I actually like! XD ๐Ÿ˜‰ ) But the last one I watched with my family was one of my favorites, Big Hero 6!!! XD โ™ฅ

disney fist bump big hero 6

film animation disney maya rudolph damon wayans jr

This is one of my favorite parts! My main favorite is the car chase…well, this one is pretty good though…. ? ๐Ÿ˜• XD

If you could give any advice to your younger self, what would it be?

Ooh! Don’t hold the poor cat by the neck! XD

We used to have a cat named Cheese, he was the NICEST CAT IN THE WORLD!!!! XD He never ever scratched you, at least VERY RARELY! I used to (when I was like 3) sing la,la-bye baby, while I swung him back and forth by holding him below his head, the poor guy! Don’t blame me! I was little!!!!

Favorite fan art?

Not quite sure what this is, and don’t really care! XD Sorry!! I like pictures and all, but I like drawing MY OWN! XD ๐Ÿ˜‰ Sorry!

Guilty blogging habit?

Ugh! Umm…..not saying UM so much!! XD ๐Ÿ˜‰ And not using QUITE so many ‘ ๐Ÿ˜€ ‘ smiley faces! XD ๐Ÿ˜‰ XD XD XD ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿป โžก !!! XD XD ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ™‚ and, and…lots of other things too! Not posting twice a day, and then not posting for a week…too many ‘guilty blogging habits’ to count! XD

If you could have a major role in any movie, what would it be?

Umm…I’m not POSITIVE what this means, but … I would like to be …

Hazel, in Dolphin Tale!

Which do you prefer, snail mail (letters) or email?

Ahh! That’s HARD! I think Snail mail…if only it wasn’t so, so… snaily! XD It takes forever! But I like seeing my name and address on letters!!! Email is a lot of fun too though! But I’ll say Letters, cause I don’t have my own email!! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ˜ฆ XD

Are you in a scouting group?

I’m sorry, but I’m having to say this a lot, I don’t know what this means!! If is means like boy scouts or girl scouts, then NO, I’m NOT!

Have you ever made an ATC?

I Don’t THINK So, but I’ve thought about it. If I DID ever make one, then I didn’t know that that was what it was called at the time! ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ˜›

Do you have any social media accounts?

Ahhhh!!! I MYSELF: NO, but my mom does!

Ugh! I forgot questions! Sorry readers who saw this before I put questions! XD

  1. Here:
  2. What’s your favorite movie?
  3. Do you have a favorite Smiley face? (Like these: XD ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ˜‰ ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿป etc)
  4. what is/are some of your favorite books! From 1 to 10! XD yes, sorry you HAVE to limit to ten! XD
  5. Pencils or pens?
  6. What do you want to do when your older, or for that fact, now?
  7. Last book you read, or one you’re reading right now, only the first five please! ๐Ÿ˜‰
  8. Favorite girl name?
  9. Initials? (Don’t have to answer this one, if you don’t want to, then say eye color instead! ๐Ÿ˜‰ )
  10. Do you like to write? If so, have you ever finished a story?
  11. What’s your favorite TYPE of book? Like fantasy, fiction, nonfiction, fantasy fiction..??

 

I hope you liked this post!

Have a good day!

Bye!!!

~K.A~

P.S. Suzy is having a GIVEAWAY!!! HERE is the giveaway post!

Please comment or like this post if you were tagged for the award, so that I know I don’t have to contact you and tell you!! XD ๐Ÿ˜‰ Thanks!

Ooh! Here is my coloring page, Megan! Hope ya like it! BTW,I won the BUTTON GIVEAWAY That Megan DID!!! Sooo..look below to see my signoff!!! So you can scroll down to see THAT!!! ๐Ÿ˜‰ and ย  … I forgot what-oh ya! Look at my last post if you want to see an UPDATED pic of Cap’n! If you don’t know who cap’n is, then…look at my last post! XD Gotta go!

fishies.jpg

 

View photo in message

Isn’t that just SOOOOO great!?!?!?! XD Comment on THIS blog if you think it’s great and tell her that I sent you!!!